Thursday , 21 September 2017

BAS High School Sports Network 2017

WLEC/Coast 2017 High School Football Broadcast Schedule

High School Football on the BAS Sports Radio Network

Starting with the United Insurance Kick-Off show on 1450 AM WLEC, Coast Country 100.9, Eagle 99.1, & The Wolf 92.1, and Oldies WTTF AM 1600 & FM 93.3, Fridays at 6pm

Followed by the games on the radio, online or on the station apps!

 

 

 “Tuffman” of the Game: 9/15 & 9/16

JOHN ZIRKLE – PERKINS

JERRELL WELLS – SANDUSKY

CHRIS KUHN – ST. MARY C.C.

 

Player of the Game: 9/15 & 9/16

NOAH HENRY – PERKINS

TARRENCE REED – SANDUSKY 

NICHOLAS PATCHEN – ST. MARY C.C.

 

 

THIS WEEKEND:

 

Friday, September 22 – Toledo Bowsher at Sandusky

1450 AM WLEC

 

Friday, September 22 – Huron at Margaretta

Coast Country 100.9

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LIVE SCOREBOARD

 

COMING UP:

Friday, September 29 – Tiffin Columbian at Sandusky – 1450 AM WLEC

Friday, September 29 – Willard at Margaretta – Coast Country 100.9

 

Friday, October 6 – Margaretta at St. Mary C.C. – 1450 AM WLEC

Friday, October 6 – Bellevue at Perkins – Coast Country 100.9

 

Friday, October 13 – Clyde at Sandusky  – 1450 AM WLEC

Friday, October 13 – Norwalk at Perkins – Coast Country 100.9

Saturday, October 14 – St. Mary C.C at Tiffin Calvert – 1450 AM WLEC

 

Friday, October 20 – Sandusky at Bellevue – 1450 AM WLEC

Saturday, October 21 – Margaretta at Tiffin Calvert – 1450 AM WLEC

 

Friday, October 27 – Perkins at Sandusky  – 1450 AM WLEC

Friday, October 27 – Huron at Edison – Coast Country 100.9

 

 

 

ONN SHOW at 6pm on Friday’s; BAS SPORTS NETWORK SHOW at 6:20pm on Friday’s; LIVE PREGAME FROM STADIUM at 6:40pm on Friday’s & Saturday’s; KICKOFF’S at 7pm on Friday’s & Saturdays.

ALL SHOWS BROADCAST ON:

Eagle 99, WFRORadio.com; 92.1 The Wolf, WOHFRadio.com; Oldies WTTF AM 1600 & FM 93.3, WTTF.com

 

EAGLE 99 WFRO BRODCAST SCHEDULE:

Friday, September 22 – Ross at Toledo St. John’s

Friday, September 29 – Tiffin Calvert at St. Joe

Friday, October 6 – Toledo Central Catholic at Ross

Friday, October 13 – Ross at Toledo Whitmer

Friday, October 20 – Oregon Clay at Ross

Saturday, October 21 – Lakota at St. Joe

Friday, October 27 – Toledo St. Francis at Ross

Saturday, October 28 – St. Joe at Sandusky St. Mary

 

92.1 THE WOLF WOHF BROADCAST SCHEDULE:

Friday, September 22 – Port Clinton at Clyde

Friday, September 29 – Perkins at Clyde

Friday, October 6 – Clyde at Tiffin Columbian

Friday, October 13 – Bellevue at Tiffin Columbian

Friday, October 20 – Norwalk at Clyde

Friday, October 27 – Bellevue at Clyde

 

OLDIES WTTF AM 1600 & FM 93.3 BROADCAST SCHEDULE:

Friday, September 22 – Calvert at Gibonsburg

Friday, September 29 – Columbian at Sandusky

Friday, October 6 – Mohawk at Seneca East

Saturday, October 7 – Lakota at Calvert

Friday, October 13 – Bucyrus at Mohawk

Friday, October 20 – Perkins at Columbian

Saturday, October 21 – Margaretta at Calvert

Friday, October 27 – Columbian at Norwalk

 

BAS Sports Network

2017 High School Sports Standings

SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE – LAKE DIVISION                                                                                                                                            
                                                Overall         Conference
TEAM                                                  W        L                  W        L
Sandusky Blue Streaks                 3          0                   0          0
Clyde Fliers                                        3          0                  0          0
Bellevue Redmen                             2          1                  0          0
Norwalk Truckers                            1          2                  0          0
Perkins Pirates                                 0          3                 0          0
Tiffin Columbian Tornadoes       0          3                 0          0
SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE – BAY DIVISION                                                                                                                                                               
                                           Overall       Conference
TEAM                                          W        L                 W        L
Shelby Whippets                   3           0                   0          0
Huron Tigers                          2           1                   0          0
Vermilion Sailors                  2           1                   0          0
Port Clinton Redskins          2          1                   0          0
Edison Chargers                     2          1                   0          0
Oak Harbor Rockets             1           2                   0          0
SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE – RIVER DIVISION                                                                                                                                                 
                                                  Overall      Conference
TEAM                                                   W        L                 W        L
Tiffin Calvert Senecas                    1          2                  0          0
St. Joe C.C. Crimson Streaks      1           2                  0          0
Margaretta Polar Bears                1           2                  0          0
St. Mary C.C. Panthers                  1           2                   0          0
Willard Crimson Flashes             1           2                   0          0
Lakota Raiders                                 0          3                   0          0
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                                                                                                                                                                   
                                                  Overall   Conference
TEAM                                                  W        L              W        L
Gibsonburg Golden Bears            3         0             0          0
Danbury Lakers                                2          1              0          0
Northwood Rangers                        2          1             0          0
Ottawa Hills Green Bears             1          2               0          0
Montpelier Locomotives              1           2              0          0
Edon Bombers                                  0          3              0          0
West Unity Hilltop Cadets           0          3              0          0
Cardinal Stritch Cardinals           0         3               0          0
Toledo Christian Eagles                0         3               0          0
THREE RIVERS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                                                                                                                                                                    
                                                       Overall      Conference
TEAM                                                         W        L                W        L
Toledo C.C. Fighting Irish                 3          0                 0          0
Toledo Whitmer Panthers                3          0                 0          0
Lima Senior Spartans                         2          1                 0          0
Fremont Ross Little Giants              2          1                  0          0
Oregon Clay Eagles                              2          1                  0          0
Findlay Trojans                                     2          1                   0          0
Toledo St. John’s Jesuit Titans       1          2                   0          0
St. Francis DeSales Knights             1          2                   0          0

 

FIRLANDS CONFERENCE
                                                    Overall     Conference
TEAM                                                      W     L                W       L
Norwalk St. Paul Flyers                  3      0                    0       0
Monroeville Eagles                           2      1                    0       0
Plymouth Big Red                             2      1                    0       0
Mapleton Mounties                          2      1                    0       0
South Central Trojans                     1       2                    0      0
Western Reserve Roughriders    1       2                   0      0
Crestview Cougars                            1       2                   0      0
New London Wildcats                     1      2                   0      0

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR STANDINGS FROM AROUND THE STATE

 

KEEP UP WITH ALL YOUR FAVORITE TEAMS WITH THE BAS FOOTBALL GUIDES. The BAS Football Guides are the perfect kick-off to the season.  There’s schedules of high school, college and pro teams, plus broadcast schedules of games we’ll air on the BAS Sports Radio Network.  Keep listening to find out where to pick up your free copy.

About Sara Kessler

Check Also

Donate to Hurricane Victims

Make Your Donation to Hurricane Harvey Disaster Recovery. Just click on the BAS Broadcasting and …

Leave a Reply